Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0693,771
BustAfghanistan 6,5164,049
BatnaAlgeria 10,4206,475
BecharAlgeria 11,2596,996
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4016,463
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3837,074
BiskraAlgeria 10,5366,547
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0726,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,00210,565
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,99010,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,97610,549
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,41710,823
ByrdAntarctica 14,3538,919
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,34311,398
BarilocheArgentina 17,57510,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,59811,557
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5574,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4004,599
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3423,941
BrestBelarus 8,1535,066
BrusselsBelgium 9,1705,699
Belize CityBelize 12,2927,638
BeninBenin 13,2448,230
BohiconBenin 13,1978,201
BermudaBermuda 11,9427,421
BageBrazil 18,80311,684
BambuiBrazil 18,06111,223
BarbacenaBrazil 18,21911,322
BarbalhaBrazil 16,64910,346
BarcelosBrazil 15,4869,623
BarraBrazil 17,09010,620
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,46210,230
BarreirasBrazil 17,20210,690
BelémBrazil 15,9819,931
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,07211,230
BelterraBrazil 15,9659,921
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,86810,482
Bom JesusBrazil 18,83011,701
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,33210,771
BrasiliaBrazil 17,56610,916
BrevesBrazil 15,9739,926
BurgasBulgaria 8,6235,359
BurundiBurundi 11,7807,320
BatouriCameroon 12,4827,756
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0926,271
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6834,775
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7994,847
Banff, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9746,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9285,548
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1496,306
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9064,292
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8245,483
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3817,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1334,432
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0434,377
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1507,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3627,060
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47510,859
BeijingChina 1,8081,123
BarranquillaColombia 13,7138,521
Benito SalasColombia 14,4328,968
BogotáColombia 14,3398,910
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7385,430
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6177,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2937,639
BaniDominican Republic 13,2018,203
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1748,186
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1828,192
BahariyaEgypt 9,5475,933
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3315,798
BiarritzFrance 10,0956,273
BordeauxFrance 9,9306,171
BrestFrance 9,7336,048
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5515,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5495,934
BitamGabon 12,8968,014
BanjulGambia 13,7198,525
BerlinGermany 8,6355,366
BrockenGermany 8,8125,476
BokeGuinea 13,8858,628
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8308,594
BudapestHungary 8,7475,435
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7425,433
BangaloreIndia 6,4384,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5134,047
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2553,266
BikanerIndia 5,9313,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7662,962
BabolsarIran 7,1974,473
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4274,616
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4034,600
Bandar LengehIran 7,5994,722
BirjandIran 6,8784,274
BushehrIran 7,7864,839
BaghdadIraq 8,0535,004
BasraIraq 7,9364,932
BelmulletIreland 9,3465,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3975,840
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3755,826
BergamoItaly 9,3775,827
BolognaItaly 9,3945,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2295,735
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5515,935
BrindisiItaly 9,3445,806
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4528,360
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6298,469
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0753,154
BeirutLebanon 8,6775,392
BenghaziLibya 9,8756,136
BirzaiLithuania 7,8104,853
BitolaMacedonia 9,1095,660
BlantyreMalawi 12,0987,518
BvumbweMalawi 12,1047,522
BintuluMalaysia 4,5142,805
BamakoMali 13,3558,299
Bko-SMali 13,3618,302
BougounMali 13,4398,351
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3137,651
BaitagMongolia 3,8362,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6292,255
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7841,730
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1951,364
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2301,386
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1261,942
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3201,441
BulganMongolia 2,9591,839
BhamawMyanmar 4,0262,502
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5445,930
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4755,888
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0768,126
BilmaNiger 11,4617,122
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4087,710
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7704,207
BergenNorway 8,2825,146
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2835,147
BjornoyaNorway 6,7744,210
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4214,611
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6304,741
BadinPakistan 6,4964,037
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8383,628
BalakotPakistan 5,6243,495
BarkhanPakistan 6,1463,819
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6178,462
BascoPhilippines 2,3721,474
BialystokPoland 8,1085,038
BejaPortugal 10,8856,764
BragancaPortugal 10,4686,505
BistritaRomania 8,4675,262
BucharestRomania 8,5665,323
BajkitRussia 3,8702,405
BarabinskRussia 4,7472,950
BarnaulRussia 4,4082,739
BerezovoRussia 5,4643,395
BiserRussia 5,8773,652
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6171,005
BogdarinRussia 2,5931,611
BogucanyRussia 3,6682,280
BomnakRussia 2,0211,256
BorRussia 4,1782,596
BorzjaRussia 2,1681,347
BratskRussia 3,3402,075
BelgradeSerbia 8,8745,514
BoSierra Leone 14,0138,708
BontheSierra Leone 14,0948,758
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7935,464
BerberaSomalia 9,4685,884
BusanSouth Korea 749466
BadajozSpain 10,7576,685
BarcelonaSpain 10,1366,298
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2886,393
BabanusaSudan 10,8726,756
BaselSwitzerland 9,3165,789
BernSwitzerland 9,3755,826
BangkokThailand 4,4502,765
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4322,754
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3202,684
BizerteTunisia 10,0966,274
BalikesirTurkey 8,8025,469
BursaTurkey 8,6865,397
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1765,702
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1925,712
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1915,711
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2485,747
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4155,851
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3485,809
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7585,442
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8356,733
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9686,815
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6375,988
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7916,706
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7456,677
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7466,677
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3765,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9193,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5086,530
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4403,381
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7313,561
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6925,401
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9246,788
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6735,390
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0405,617
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8756,758
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2116,967
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6304,742
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2536,992
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8016,712
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3905,213
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7456,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7066,653
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6426,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2106,345
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7626,687
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5696,568
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8626,750
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3876,454
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9636,191
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5565,938
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8946,769
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9766,821
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3595,816
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7116,656
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4206,475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3856,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8646,751
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0446,242
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4256,478
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2075,100
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9703,710
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2748,870
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0738,745
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9248,031
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -