Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3423,941
ChlefAlgeria 10,6396,611
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3566,435
CeresArgentina 18,08611,239
ChamicalArgentina 17,74511,027
ChepesArgentina 17,76311,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,79411,057
ConcordiaArgentina 18,49011,490
CórdobaArgentina 17,96811,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,97511,170
CorrientesArgentina 18,18011,297
CairnsAustralia 6,1053,794
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1835,085
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3394,560
CedunaAustralia 7,7384,808
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1624,451
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4674,019
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7154,794
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7473,571
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7154,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5924,718
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6052,862
CharnocksBarbados 14,1498,792
CotonouBenin 13,2448,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,16611,288
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,41011,440
CabroboBrazil 16,78210,429
CaceresBrazil 17,24310,715
CaetiteBrazil 17,41910,825
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,58110,304
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,82811,078
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,29011,365
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,36811,414
Campos SalesBrazil 16,62510,331
CanavieirasBrazil 17,56510,915
CaparaoBrazil 18,13511,269
CapinopolisBrazil 17,84211,087
CaratingaBrazil 18,05711,221
CaravelasBrazil 17,79711,059
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,43110,832
CarolinaBrazil 16,64410,343
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,46811,476
CataguasesBrazil 18,23511,332
CatalaoBrazil 17,82811,078
CatanduvaBrazil 18,12111,261
CaxiasBrazil 16,39810,190
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,83211,702
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,40110,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,25511,344
ChapecoBrazil 18,56611,537
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,91310,510
CipoBrazil 17,05410,598
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,71610,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,97411,169
CordeiroBrazil 18,30611,375
CorrentinaBrazil 17,35010,781
CorumbaBrazil 17,54610,903
CoximBrazil 17,62710,954
CrateusBrazil 16,42310,206
CuiabaBrazil 17,26910,731
CuritibaBrazil 18,56211,534
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0024,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4194,611
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8055,472
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7976,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8336,110
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2476,368
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5046,527
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4986,524
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3716,445
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0515,003
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3005,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7036,030
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3365,180
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8474,876
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7376,051
Comox, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0755,018
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0054,974
ChicoChile 17,45910,849
ChillanChile 17,45410,846
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,36810,793
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,24410,715
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,37410,796
Curico-General FreireChile 17,48610,866
ChangchunChina 1,211752
ChangduChina 3,6882,292
ChangshaChina 2,4581,528
ChengduChina 3,1041,929
ChongqingChina 2,9341,824
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1218,775
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1635,694
CamagueyCuba 12,5317,787
CasablancaCuba 12,1297,537
ChebCzech Republic 8,8755,515
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4065,224
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0828,129
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1218,154
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1278,157
CanarEcuador 14,6909,128
CairoEgypt 9,2345,738
CaenFrance 9,5135,911
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6405,991
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2239,460
CocobeachGabon 13,1308,159
CologneGermany 9,0455,620
ChiosGreece 9,0085,598
CorfuGreece 9,3085,784
ConakryGuinea 13,9588,673
CatacamasHonduras 12,6787,878
CholutecaHonduras 12,7407,917
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2093,859
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4512,766
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4512,766
ChahbaharIran 7,1774,460
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3685,821
ClonesIreland 9,2665,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3065,783
CorkIreland 9,5335,924
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5385,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9656,192
CameriItaly 9,4405,866
CampobassoItaly 9,4615,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8706,133
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9526,184
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9546,185
Cape MeleItaly 9,6015,966
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5515,935
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7736,073
CerviaItaly 9,3685,821
CiampinoItaly 9,5555,937
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4535,874
Cisa PassItaly 9,4695,884
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5775,951
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1815,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8336,110
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5295,921
ChibaJapan 349217
ChichibuJapan 249155
ChichijimaJapan 1,248776
ChoshiJapan 399248
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6065,348
ChilekaMalawi 12,0987,518
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1077,523
ChitipaMalawi 11,8617,371
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1736,322
ComitanMexico 12,1537,552
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6552,271
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1661,346
ChoirMongolia 2,5601,591
CasablancaMorocco 11,3147,031
ChindeMozambique 12,1497,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0073,111
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8286,107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6856,018
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4555,876
CondegaNicaragua 12,7857,945
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4153,365
ChejuNorth Korea 1,032642
ChunchonNorth Korea 808502
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 803499
ChhorPakistan 6,3703,958
ChitralPakistan 5,6893,535
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,30711,376
ConcepcionParaguay 17,94911,153
CajamarcaPeru 15,1139,392
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0799,370
ChiclayoPeru 14,9859,312
ChimbotePeru 15,2759,492
CuzcoPeru 16,12010,017
CzestochowaPoland 8,4865,273
CoimbraPortugal 10,6906,643
CalafatRomania 8,7935,464
CeahlauRomania 8,3935,215
ClujRomania 8,5485,312
ConstantaRomania 8,4305,238
CraiovaRomania 8,7135,414
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7402,945
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1043,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9952,482
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3672,714
Cape UelenRussia 4,6292,876
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,117694
CaraRussia 2,5681,596
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9593,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9852,476
ChitaRussia 2,4521,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4481,521
CokurdahRussia 3,7502,331
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3381,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5299,029
ChunggangSouth Korea 986613
CaceresSpain 10,6806,636
CadizSpain 10,9656,814
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6246,602
CordobaSpain 10,7756,695
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6554,136
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1772,596
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4152,744
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2182,621
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0612,524
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4452,762
ChumphonThailand 4,8062,987
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8635,507
CorumTurkey 8,2675,137
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2203,865
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0953,788
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4135,849
CernovcyUkraine 8,3015,158
ChernigovUkraine 7,7874,839
CarrascoUruguay 18,82211,696
ColoniaUruguay 18,65711,593
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4828,378
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4856,515
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8796,760
Camden, ScUsa 11,1626,936
Canton, NyUsa 10,3116,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5505,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2707,003
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3236,415
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2426,364
Casper, WyUsa 9,0315,612
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7364,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7226,663
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7546,061
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3227,036
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3137,030
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7146,658
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0476,865
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8696,754
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5675,945
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8656,751
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4966,522
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1456,925
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6055,969
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2665,758
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1156,286
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2455,124
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4436,489
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1895,710
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5126,532
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5096,531
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5376,548
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Clark, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6596,624
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5936,583
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7426,054
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4086,468
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2196,350
College Park, MdUsa 10,8456,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4575,877
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1616,936
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4356,485
Columbus, InUsa 10,4556,497
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1746,322
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5016,526
Conception, MoUsa 9,9146,160
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8086,095
Conway, ArUsa 10,5156,534
Conway, ScUsa 11,2526,992
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5136,533
Corning, ArUsa 10,4806,512
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4776,511
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5116,532
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5116,531
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8694,890
Covington, LaUsa 10,9846,825
Covington, TnUsa 10,5326,545
Crete, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7685,449
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3463,943
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3463,943
CaracasVenezuela 14,1418,787
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5239,025
CoroVenezuela 13,9208,650
ChipataZambia 12,1727,564
ChomaZambia 12,8667,995
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5857,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -