Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2306,978
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6806,637
DavisAntarctica 12,7387,915
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9783,715
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5753,464
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9054,291
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8354,869
DhakaBangladesh 4,6492,889
D’UccleBelgium 9,1705,699
DiamantinaBrazil 17,88611,115
DiamantinoBrazil 17,13810,650
DouradosBrazil 17,99011,179
DoualaCameroon 12,8858,007
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7225,420
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3734,582
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2826,390
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9974,970
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9946,211
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1635,694
DuianChina 3,4302,131
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1775,703
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5575,939
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0068,082
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1388,164
DabaaEgypt 9,3855,832
DakhlaEgypt 9,7486,057
DijonFrance 9,4555,875
DresdenGermany 8,7235,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2074,478
DebrecenHungary 8,6065,348
DalatangiIceland 8,3175,168
DaltonganjIndia 5,1933,227
DarbhangaIndia 4,9183,056
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0562,520
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0462,514
DumkaIndia 4,9003,045
DwarkaIndia 6,6094,107
DezfulIran 7,7854,837
DublinIreland 9,3125,787
DecimomannuItaly 9,9616,190
DobbiacoItaly 9,1625,693
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7038,515
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7755,453
DagorettiKenya 10,9906,829
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7364,807
DedzaMalawi 12,0737,502
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8121,748
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2491,397
DaweiMyanmar 4,6092,864
De BiltNetherlands 9,0205,605
De KooyNetherlands 8,9625,569
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9605,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5115,910
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6686,008
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8426,116
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2705,139
DalbandinPakistan 6,6534,134
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9483,696
DirPakistan 5,7153,551
DroshPakistan 5,7053,545
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8731,785
DohaQatar 7,9494,939
DorohoiRomania 8,3015,158
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0073,111
DudinkaRussia 4,6492,889
DzardzanRussia 3,5732,220
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0044,973
DakarSenegal 13,6318,470
DaruSierra Leone 13,9588,673
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2888,257
DamazinSudan 10,2916,395
DongolaSudan 10,0886,269
DamascusSyria 8,6285,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6275,361
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2335,116
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8303,623
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1496,928
DjerbaTunisia 10,3536,433
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0685,013
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9105,537
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1835,707
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7514,816
DonetskUkraine 7,6104,729
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6314,742
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9716,817
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4246,478
Danville, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1696,940
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9954,968
David City, NeUsa 9,6926,023
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0935,029
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2016,960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4966,522
Delphine, InUsa 10,2226,352
Denton, MdUsa 10,8796,760
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3725,824
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8506,121
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9205,543
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2825,768
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2696,381
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6596,624
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4885,274
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Dover, DeUsa 10,8796,760
Dover, TnUsa 10,6366,609
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4535,874
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Durham, NhUsa 10,6426,613
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -