Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0746,882
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5936,582
EsquelArgentina 17,56610,916
EzeizaArgentina 18,60211,559
East SaleAustralia 8,4615,258
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0715,015
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0705,015
EssendonAustralia 8,3935,216
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,39211,429
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,86111,720
EspinosaBrazil 17,52110,888
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9086,157
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8764,894
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8584,883
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8624,886
Edson, AbCanada 7,7054,788
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1914,468
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8824,898
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7305,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6964,161
ErlianChina 2,2071,371
El CaranoColombia 14,0978,760
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3215,171
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1038,142
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2088,208
El ArishEgypt 8,9865,584
El TorEgypt 9,1995,716
ErfurtGermany 8,8655,509
EssenGermany 9,0065,597
EsfahanIran 7,5064,664
EilatIsrael 9,0075,597
EsashiJapan 569354
EldoretKenya 10,9956,833
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1091,932
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6087,213
EeldeNetherlands 8,8725,513
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6676,007
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8017,955
EnuguNigeria 12,8547,988
EncarnacionParaguay 18,37411,418
EvoraPortugal 10,8326,731
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,247775
EkimcanRussia 1,7721,101
Elat’MaRussia 6,9884,343
ElistaRussia 7,2954,533
ErbogacenRussia 3,3242,066
EssejRussia 4,0452,514
Ed DueimSudan 10,3076,405
El FasherSudan 10,9086,778
El GeneinaSudan 11,1496,928
El ObeidSudan 10,5406,550
El ShowakSudan 9,9896,207
En NahudSudan 10,7226,663
EdirneTurkey 8,7415,432
ErzincanTurkey 8,0044,974
ErzurumTurkey 7,8714,891
EskisehirTurkey 8,6155,353
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0554,384
EntebbeUganda 11,2757,007
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9735,576
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0335,613
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0676,256
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2596,996
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5546,558
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9085,536
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9766,199
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9026,153
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7386,673
Elko, NvUsa 8,6065,348
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8356,112
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5306,543
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7775,454
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3916,457
Erie, PaUsa 10,4126,470
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9466,181
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2966,398
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0444,999
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8845,521
Evansville, InUsa 10,4706,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -