.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7453,570
FarahAfghanistan 6,6574,137
FormosaArgentina 18,12411,263
ForrestAustralia 7,6414,748
FrancistownBotswana 13,0948,137
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,13010,023
FloraniaBrazil 16,48010,241
FlorestaBrazil 16,78110,428
FlorianoBrazil 16,61010,322
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,81111,689
FormosaBrazil 17,54910,905
FortalezaBrazil 16,24810,097
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,30911,378
FrancaBrazil 18,09611,245
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3435,184
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6274,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7674,827
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0724,395
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1055,036
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9794,337
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4214,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4546,496
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4656,503
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5475,311
FayaChad 11,0576,871
FamagustaCyprus 8,7025,407
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5985,343
FarafraEgypt 9,7086,033
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0088,083
FichtelbergGermany 8,8195,480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0445,620
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1255,670
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9465,559
FaranahGuinea 13,7578,549
FalconaraItaly 9,3625,818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4605,879
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4185,852
FonniItaly 9,8806,139
FrontoneItaly 9,4045,844
FrosinoneItaly 9,5295,922
FukauraJapan 447278
FukueJapan 900559
FukuiJapan 160100
FukuokaJapan 726451
FukushimaJapan 318197
FukuyamaJapan 463288
FushikiJapan 6842
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2163,241
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4177,095
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6597,245
FunchalMadeira 11,7687,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9358,659
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1586,934
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0985,032
FaroPortugal 10,9876,828
FerganaRussia 5,5183,429
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0288,717
FalunSweden 7,8864,901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1865,708
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9494,939
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6183,491
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7846,080
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6165,976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2295,735
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4646,503
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2685,759
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3176,411
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1546,931
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4997,145
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4617,122
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9665,572
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3686,443
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2895,772
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1816,327
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8257,348
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3546,434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3046,403
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4096,468
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7016,650
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5966,584
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9596,810
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5256,540
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6205,356
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -