Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0063,732
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0783,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8576,747
General PicoArgentina 18,16511,288
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,52611,512
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6479,723
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4425,246
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7164,795
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9994,350
GrazAustria 8,9765,578
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3544,570
GomelBelarus 7,7434,811
GrodnoBelarus 8,0284,988
GaranhunsBrazil 16,77710,425
GoianiaBrazil 17,63310,957
GoiasBrazil 17,52910,893
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,95011,154
GrajauBrazil 16,48610,245
GuairaBrazil 18,19511,307
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,31010,135
GuaratingaBrazil 17,69210,994
GarouaCameroon 12,1807,569
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3486,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5155,291
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Golden, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Goose, NfCanada 9,7926,085
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9516,183
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5986,585
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4066,467
GanzhouChina 2,4281,509
GuangzhouChina 2,7321,698
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0678,120
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5909,066
GonderEthiopia 9,9806,202
GourdonFrance 9,8486,120
GrenobleFrance 9,6135,973
GeisenheimGermany 9,0875,647
GorlitzGermany 8,6635,384
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9606,811
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4027,707
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8599,233
GoaIndia 6,6074,106
GuwahatiIndia 4,4192,746
GelaItaly 9,8556,124
GenoaItaly 9,5295,921
GhediItaly 9,3705,823
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3955,838
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5345,925
GrossetoItaly 9,5575,939
GrottaglieItaly 9,3885,834
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7776,075
GuidoniaItaly 9,5315,923
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8318,595
GifuJapan 222138
GaoMali 12,5417,793
GuamMariana Islands 2,7721,723
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9966,833
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1186,909
GuaymasMexico 9,8886,144
GaluutMongolia 3,1741,972
GemertNetherlands 9,0485,622
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9935,588
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5745,950
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4775,889
GayaNiger 12,6967,890
GardermoenNorway 8,0935,029
GeiloNorway 8,1705,077
GdanskPoland 8,2375,119
GalatiRomania 8,3795,207
Gor’KijRussia 6,8104,232
GorznyjRussia 7,3574,572
GridinoRussia 6,7734,209
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5045,906
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,07211,230
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0466,243
GijonSpain 10,2546,372
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9766,820
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0486,244
GoteborgSweden 8,2625,134
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2625,134
GothenburgSweden 8,2635,135
GunnarnSweden 7,4794,647
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4985,902
GabesTunisia 10,3686,443
GafsaTunisia 10,3966,460
GiresunTurkey 8,0074,976
GoztepeTurkey 8,6305,363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7984,224
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9844,340
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0185,604
GajvoronUkraine 8,0735,017
GeniceskUkraine 7,9134,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9116,780
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1913,226
Galva, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6165,354
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6926,644
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5306,543
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5165,292
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1596,934
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5935,962
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5565,938
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1265,671
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9596,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1985,716
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1136,284
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0485,001
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2556,372
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4065,224
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8496,120
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3626,439
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9116,780
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0066,839
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6426,613
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4076,467
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5256,540
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4436,490
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0196,848
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0906,891
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Groton, CtUsa 10,8166,721
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7773,590
GuanareVenezuela 14,1588,798
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2808,874
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3178,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -