Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5604,077
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7906,705
HuamboAngola 13,6068,455
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2603,890
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9855,583
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9895,586
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5214,053
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4457,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2193,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6646,627
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6406,612
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3166,410
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7926,085
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2814,524
Hope, BcCanada 7,6844,775
HaikouChina 3,2202,001
HailarChina 1,9081,186
HamiChina 3,6972,297
HetanChina 4,9603,082
HavanaCuba 12,1437,546
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1988,202
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2378,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0948,137
HelwanEgypt 9,2565,752
HurguadaEgypt 9,2685,759
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4895,275
HelsinkiFinland 7,5454,689
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5204,673
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5506,556
HamburgGermany 8,6855,397
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6855,397
HannoverGermany 8,7985,467
HelgolandGermany 8,7265,423
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1325,674
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2965,777
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3795,207
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7854,216
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4353,999
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4455,248
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0743,774
HaifaIsrael 8,7805,456
HaboroJapan 874543
HachijojimaJapan 542337
HachinoheJapan 531330
HagiJapan 595370
HakodateJapan 593368
HamadaJapan 514320
HamamatsuJapan 302188
HikoneJapan 242151
HimejiJapan 348216
HiradoJapan 802498
HirooJapan 773480
HiroshimaJapan 519323
HitaJapan 705438
HitoyoshiJapan 803499
HunLibya 10,3996,462
HomboriMali 12,7277,909
HomalinMyanmar 4,1922,605
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4652,774
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6025,967
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6636,005
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8206,102
HororataNew Zealand 9,6706,009
HyderabadPakistan 6,4964,037
HuanucoPeru 15,5069,636
HelPoland 8,2105,102
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,246774
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2713,276
HatangaRussia 4,3052,675
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6963,539
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6419,720
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6135,352
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7615,444
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7333,562
HaejuSouth Korea 987613
HyesanSouth Korea 872542
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6044,104
HalaibSudan 9,3775,827
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9426,178
HudeibaSudan 9,9226,166
HaparandaSweden 7,1894,468
HarnosandSweden 7,6464,751
HamaSyria 8,4975,280
HassakahSyria 8,1145,042
Hua HinThailand 4,5852,849
HakkariTurkey 7,8254,863
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0795,642
HersonUkraine 8,0234,986
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1645,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5086,530
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7266,665
Hart, MiUsa 9,9886,206
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6986,648
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2096,965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Hays, KsUsa 9,7786,076
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2755,142
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Helena, MtUsa 8,4335,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4066,466
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0986,896
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0206,848
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6396,611
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1086,902
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8156,721
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2196,350
Holly, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Homer, AkUsa 5,4943,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5816,575
Horton, KsUsa 9,9156,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8186,722
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Houma, LaUsa 11,0696,878
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7626,688
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6726,632
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8236,725
Huron, SdUsa 9,3705,822
HanoiVietnam 3,4932,171
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2232,624
HarareZimbabwe 12,5757,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -