Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8966,771
In SalahAlgeria 11,3977,082
InnsbruckAustria 9,1605,692
IbiriteBrazil 18,08111,236
IguatuBrazil 16,54410,281
IlheusBrazil 17,47210,857
ImperatrizBrazil 16,44510,219
IndaialBrazil 18,71511,630
IpameriBrazil 17,77211,044
IraiBrazil 18,53611,518
IreceBrazil 17,11110,633
ItaberabaBrazil 17,24010,713
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8979,879
ItaitubaBrazil 16,10610,008
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,84211,087
ItaperunaBrazil 18,21111,316
ItapevaBrazil 18,42311,448
ItirucuBrazil 17,32510,766
ItuacuBrazil 17,38810,805
IvinhemaBrazil 18,04411,212
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3623,953
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5284,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,80310,442
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8078,580
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,16910,669
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0388,102
IzobambaEcuador 14,5259,026
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1385,678
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5767,815
IoanninaGreece 9,2475,746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1435,060
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9004,909
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9973,727
IranshahrIran 7,0614,388
IstranaItaly 9,2555,751
IidaJapan 224139
IizukaJapan 698434
IrakoJapan 308191
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9051,184
IrozakiJapan 357222
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8891,174
IshinomakiJapan 403251
IwamizawaJapan 768478
IzuharaJapan 771479
IrbidJordan 8,7355,428
IfraneMorocco 11,2086,965
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8326,109
IlorinNigeria 12,9068,020
InchonNorth Korea 907563
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6424,127
IslamabadPakistan 5,6793,529
IquitosPeru 15,1779,431
IloiloPhilippines 3,2962,048
IasiRomania 8,2855,149
IcaRussia 2,4611,529
IlirnejRussia 3,8472,391
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6711,038
IrkutskRussia 3,0171,875
Ivdel’Russia 5,7423,568
IbizaSpain 10,3916,457
IspartaTurkey 8,7575,442
IstanbulTurkey 8,6305,363
IzmirTurkey 8,9365,553
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3425,184
IzmailUkraine 8,3375,181
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4425,867
Independence, KsUsa 10,1186,287
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4456,491
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3746,447
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8796,139
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2455,745
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5947,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7836,079
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5166,535
IsokaZambia 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -