Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9353,688
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8653,644
JuninArgentina 18,38411,424
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,30111,373
JacobinaBrazil 17,08910,619
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,34910,159
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,54610,282
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,80511,064
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,27811,358
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9824,960
JiuquanChina 3,3242,066
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2308,222
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1018,141
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1278,157
JoensuuFinland 7,1674,454
JokioinenFinland 7,5494,691
JyvskylFinland 7,3514,568
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1435,060
JulianehbGreenland 9,1035,657
JagdalpurIndia 5,6603,517
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7613,580
JerusalemIsrael 8,8295,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9658,056
JosNigeria 12,4767,753
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6624,761
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6514,755
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3353,936
JhelumPakistan 5,6573,515
JiwaniPakistan 7,0884,405
JuliacaPeru 16,40810,196
JakutskRussia 2,7831,729
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2234,488
JenisejskRussia 3,9602,460
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,055655
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,165724
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6439,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2065,721
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2455,745
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3138,273
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9336,794
JubaSudan 11,0146,844
JokkmokkSweden 7,2894,530
JönköpingSweden 8,1695,076
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1755,080
JendoubaTunisia 10,2186,350
JerbaTunisia 10,3306,419
JerseyUk 9,5775,951
JaltaUkraine 8,0625,010
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8606,749
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6296,605
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4677,126
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6346,608
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4654,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -