Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9643,706
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3943,973
KhostAfghanistan 5,9583,702
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8953,663
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,05110,596
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7494,815
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0625,631
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4474,628
KandiBenin 12,7967,952
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6165,976
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6155,975
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8823,655
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8944,284
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1385,679
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1993,230
KashiChina 5,2073,236
KunmingChina 3,5082,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0528,111
KhargaEgypt 9,6315,985
KosseirEgypt 9,2965,777
KajaaniFinland 7,1504,443
KuopioFinland 7,2364,496
KuusamoFinland 6,9904,344
KarlsruheGermany 9,1525,687
KasselGermany 8,9075,535
KonstanzGermany 9,2295,735
KumasiGhana 13,4918,383
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,3085,784
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3695,822
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3895,213
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9084,914
KankanGuinea 13,6418,477
KindiaGuinea 13,8718,620
KissidougouGuinea 13,7788,562
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5944,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7461,707
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7471,707
KeszthelyHungary 8,9005,531
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5505,313
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9013,046
KotaIndia 5,8583,640
KozhikodeIndia 6,7094,169
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4683,398
KermanIran 7,2044,477
KermanshahIran 7,7604,822
Khoram AbadIran 7,7254,801
KilkennyIreland 9,4275,858
KingstonJamaica 12,9258,032
KagoshimaJapan 871541
KanazawaJapan 9257
KaruizawaJapan 187116
KatsuuraJapan 395246
KawaguchikoJapan 269167
KitamiesashiJapan 964599
KobeJapan 335208
KochiJapan 522324
KofuJapan 242151
KumagayaJapan 261162
KumamotoJapan 759471
KumejimaJapan 1,554966
KureJapan 526327
KushiroJapan 889552
KutchanJapan 695432
KyotoJapan 284176
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5022,798
KitaleKenya 10,9856,826
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0044,974
KufraLibya 10,2696,381
KaunasLithuania 7,9484,939
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0194,983
KybartaiLithuania 8,0174,982
KarongaMalawi 11,8237,347
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9293,063
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0862,539
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2433,258
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9443,072
KuantanMalaysia 5,0693,150
KuchingMalaysia 4,8303,001
KayesMali 13,3698,308
KeniebaMali 13,5128,397
KidalMali 12,2597,618
KitaMali 13,3958,324
KoutiaMali 13,2288,220
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4442,761
KisinevMoldova 8,2155,105
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8731,164
KhatgalMongolia 3,2372,012
KhovdMongolia 3,8262,378
KhujirtMongolia 2,9771,850
KhutagMongolia 3,0341,885
KenitraMorocco 11,1956,957
KalewaMyanmar 4,3402,697
KathaMyanmar 4,1072,552
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8953,042
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6352,880
KengtungMyanmar 3,9972,484
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0622,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2158,834
KathmanduNepal 4,8873,037
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0534,383
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5535,936
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4135,849
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3335,800
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
KanoNigeria 12,3237,658
KangnungNorth Korea 706439
KarasjokNorway 6,9124,295
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1505,065
KristiansandNorway 8,3805,207
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9674,951
KhasabOman 7,4974,659
KarachiPakistan 6,6544,135
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6354,123
KhanpurPakistan 6,1253,806
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5184,050
KororPalau 3,3502,082
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5615,320
KlodzkoPoland 8,6405,369
KoszalinPoland 8,3655,198
KrakowPoland 8,5065,286
KalakanRussia 2,4871,545
KaliningradRussia 8,1185,045
KamenskoeRussia 3,4302,131
KandalaksaRussia 6,8014,226
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3173,926
KazanRussia 6,5244,054
KemRussia 6,8274,242
KerchRussia 7,8594,884
KhabarovskRussia 1,245774
KirenskRussia 3,0871,918
KirovRussia 6,3873,969
KljuciRussia 2,7541,711
KolpasevRussia 4,4842,787
KorfRussia 3,2702,032
KostromaRussia 6,9024,289
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2932,668
KotlasRussia 6,4414,003
KrasnodarRussia 7,7024,786
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0003,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9893,722
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8492,392
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7133,550
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5484,069
KurganRussia 5,5553,452
KurskRussia 7,4874,652
KyraRussia 2,4071,496
KigaliRwanda 11,6167,218
KoldaSenegal 13,7008,513
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8448,603
KosiceSlovakia 8,5335,302
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7518,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 758471
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5734,084
KadugliSudan 10,7396,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0226,228
KassalaSudan 9,8646,130
KhartoumSudan 10,1756,323
KostiSudan 10,3386,424
KalmarSweden 8,1635,073
KaresuandoSweden 7,0774,397
KarlstadSweden 8,0695,014
KristianstadSweden 8,3095,163
KamishliSyria 8,0455,000
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5092,802
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4222,748
Khon KaenThailand 4,0682,528
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4742,780
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2352,632
KairouanTunisia 10,2156,348
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3215,171
KarsTurkey 7,6984,784
KastamonuTurkey 8,2925,153
KayseriTurkey 8,3495,188
KonyaTurkey 8,6055,347
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4243,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
KinlossUk 8,8225,482
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5964,720
KievUkraine 7,8954,906
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7444,812
KirovogradUkraine 7,9234,923
KlepininoUkraine 7,9854,962
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8264,863
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1655,074
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8934,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1815,084
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9896,207
Keene, NhUsa 10,6116,594
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7076,032
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0297,475
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3265,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2113,238
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0896,269
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1165,043
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8496,742
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4633,395
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9583,081
KabompoZambia 12,9158,026
KabweZambia 12,5937,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5877,822
KafirondaZambia 12,5057,771
KaomaZambia 12,9398,040
KasamaZambia 12,0847,509
KasempaZambia 12,7667,933
KawambwaZambia 12,2377,604
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6417,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -