Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0506,245
LuandaAngola 13,5568,424
LuenaAngola 13,1748,187
La PlataArgentina 18,66211,597
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,27010,732
La RiojaArgentina 17,64910,967
LaboulayeArgentina 18,15511,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,29510,748
Las LomitasArgentina 17,83911,085
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8405,493
LavertonAustralia 8,4065,224
LearmonthAustralia 7,0474,379
LongreachAustralia 6,8084,230
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8074,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0054,974
Low HeadAustralia 8,7805,456
LinzAustria 8,9395,555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5125,290
LerwickUk 8,5145,291
La PazBolivia 16,63510,337
LavrasBrazil 18,20911,315
LencoisBrazil 17,24910,719
LinharesBrazil 17,99311,181
LondrinaBrazil 18,27711,358
LomBulgaria 8,7865,460
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1575,069
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6656,006
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Langara, BcCanada 6,7274,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1485,684
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1695,076
London, OnCanada 10,2816,389
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9054,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2125,103
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1987,580
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,29710,748
LanzhouChina 2,9281,820
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2852,663
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5359,032
LimonCosta Rica 13,3088,269
LarnacaCyprus 8,7415,432
LimassolCyprus 8,7965,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5017,768
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5297,786
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5575,317
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2458,230
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2138,211
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0118,085
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4358,970
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7999,196
LuxorEgypt 9,4495,872
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5247,783
Laucala BayFiji 7,5534,694
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3294,555
Le MansFrance 9,6035,968
LilleFrance 9,2435,744
LyonFrance 9,6005,965
LambarnGabon 13,2118,210
LastourvilleGabon 13,0188,089
LibrevilleGabon 13,1878,195
LeipzigGermany 8,7655,446
LindenbergGermany 8,6185,356
LamiaGreece 9,2075,721
LarissaGreece 9,1525,687
LemnosGreece 8,9665,572
LimnosGreece 8,9535,564
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7458,542
LabeGuinea 13,7188,524
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2733,898
La CeibaHonduras 12,5447,795
La MesaHonduras 12,5007,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2763,278
LudhianaIndia 5,5623,456
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0826,265
LatinaItaly 9,5595,940
LatronicoItaly 9,5035,906
LecceItaly 9,3665,820
LodwarKenya 10,7866,702
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8792,410
LiepajaLatvia 7,9684,951
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9734,955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1965,715
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1125,662
LabuanMalaysia 4,1902,604
LuqaMalta 9,9416,177
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9398,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2216,352
LashioMyanmar 4,0562,521
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5155,913
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5575,939
LagosNigeria 13,1568,175
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1495,064
LillehammerNorway 8,0434,998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6683,522
La VictoriaParaguay 17,81511,070
LimaPeru 15,6129,702
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9961,861
LisbonPortugal 10,8666,752
LeninbadRussia 5,6853,533
LevsiRussia 5,4703,399
LungiSierra Leone 14,0288,717
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1015,655
LanzaroteSpain 12,0237,471
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,2256,354
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3775,827
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3855,832
LatakiaSyria 8,5415,308
LampangThailand 4,2062,614
LoeiThailand 4,0812,536
Lop BuriThailand 4,3642,712
LomeTogo 13,3408,290
LeemingUk 9,0735,638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5125,290
London, EnglandUk 9,2945,775
London-GatwickUk 9,3145,788
LynehamUk 9,3525,812
L’VovUkraine 8,3055,161
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0825,022
LozovajaUkraine 7,6504,754
LubnyUkraine 7,7794,834
LuckUkraine 8,1575,069
LuganskUkraine 7,4874,653
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7616,066
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9426,800
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8766,759
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4497,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4176,473
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8285,486
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1426,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9055,534
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9935,588
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7076,653
Larned, KsUsa 9,8626,128
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9855,583
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8406,736
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6426,613
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6025,967
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0546,248
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5836,576
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9246,788
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7786,698
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8186,723
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1485,063
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5686,567
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0546,248
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8626,750
Libby, MtUsa 8,1005,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8016,712
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2455,745
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5266,541
Llano, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9115,538
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9095,536
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6455,994
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0986,896
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5446,552
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8586,747
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5905,959
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4176,473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0526,246
Luling, TxUsa 10,6446,614
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9176,784
LivingstoneZambia 13,0378,102
LundaziZambia 12,0367,479
LusakaZambia 12,6547,863
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -