Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2683,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0353,750
MilianaAlgeria 10,5866,578
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0778,748
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9718,060
Malarg EArgentina 17,64510,965
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,77811,047
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,74111,646
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,20811,315
MendozaArgentina 17,62910,955
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,63310,957
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,45811,470
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6334,122
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4336,483
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7584,199
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3714,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3865,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4035,222
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9834,961
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3655,198
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4634,016
MuharraqBahrain 7,9634,948
MinskBelarus 7,8214,860
MogilevBelarus 7,6894,778
MaunBotswana 13,3808,315
MacapaBrazil 15,7749,802
MacauBrazil 16,36710,170
MaceioBrazil 16,84410,467
MachadoBrazil 18,24611,338
ManausBrazil 15,8339,839
MarabaBrazil 16,40010,191
MaringaBrazil 18,24711,339
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9239,895
Monte AzulBrazil 17,53410,896
Monte SantoBrazil 16,99310,560
MonteiroBrazil 16,67810,364
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,71511,008
Morada NovaBrazil 16,39110,185
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,09910,625
MamfeCameroon 12,7837,944
MarouaCameroon 12,0257,472
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1476,305
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3395,182
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2133,861
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0834,402
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4846,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1376,299
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3096,406
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3046,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5105,288
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4995,903
Morden, MbCanada 8,9745,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1646,316
MoundouChad 12,0307,476
MatecanaColombia 14,2348,845
MoroniComoros 11,1146,907
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6225,358
MarstalDenmark 8,5605,319
Melville HallDominica 13,8308,594
MichesDominican Republic 13,1838,192
MocaDominican Republic 13,0808,128
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0498,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9808,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1708,184
MilagroEcuador 14,6069,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4515,873
MinyaEgypt 9,4295,859
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9808,066
MassawaEritrea 9,5985,964
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5055,285
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,7514,817
MarseilleFrance 9,7926,085
MontpellierFrance 9,8386,113
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3159,517
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3877,076
MakokouGabon 12,9008,016
MayumbaGabon 13,3818,315
MitzicGabon 12,9928,073
MkamboGabon 12,7797,941
MoandaGabon 13,0208,091
MouilaGabon 13,2358,224
MagdeburgGermany 8,7425,433
MunichGermany 9,0475,622
MünsterGermany 8,9305,549
MethoniGreece 9,4125,849
MilosGreece 9,2425,743
MitiliniGreece 8,9275,548
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9285,548
MacentaGuinea 13,8278,593
MamouGuinea 13,7988,574
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3512,704
MiskolcHungary 8,6085,349
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6844,154
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3043,296
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4844,029
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9173,677
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1782,596
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2662,651
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4083,361
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1123,177
MashhadIran 6,6684,144
Malin HeadIreland 9,1565,690
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5945,962
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4255,857
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6846,018
MilanItaly 9,4175,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4295,859
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5825,954
ManIvory Coast 13,8158,585
MaebashiJapan 222138
MaizuruJapan 258160
MakurazakiJapan 911566
MatsueJapan 405251
MatsumotoJapan 15999
MatsuyamaJapan 541336
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,392865
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1811,355
MishimaJapan 312194
MitoJapan 337209
MiyakejimaJapan 434270
MiyakoJapan 507315
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7811,107
MiyakonojoJapan 824512
MiyazakiJapan 786489
MombetsuJapan 944587
MoriokaJapan 451280
MuroranJapan 648403
MurotomisakiJapan 522324
MutsuJapan 570354
Ma’AnJordan 8,9015,531
MafraqJordan 8,7175,417
MombasaKenya 10,9226,787
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1374,435
MaseruLesotho 13,5488,419
MonroviaLiberia 14,0928,757
MisratahLibya 10,1966,336
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1046,900
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4597,121
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2947,018
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5787,195
MakhangaMalawi 12,1357,541
MangochiMalawi 11,9937,453
MwmosaMalawi 12,0697,500
MzimbaMalawi 11,9737,440
MzuzuMalawi 11,9097,401
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2683,274
MersingMalaysia 5,1453,197
MiriMalaysia 4,3522,704
MaleMaldives 7,3894,591
MenakaMali 12,4317,725
MoptiMali 12,9498,047
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8433,010
MazatlanMexico 10,5746,571
MeridaMexico 11,9037,397
Mexico CityMexico 11,3987,083
MonterreyMexico 10,8066,715
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2316,979
MaantyMongolia 2,6361,638
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6911,672
MatadMongolia 2,0491,273
MurenMongolia 3,2182,000
MarrakechMorocco 11,5217,160
MeknesMorocco 11,1886,952
MideltMorocco 11,2677,001
MaputoMozambique 12,9268,033
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5517,178
MandalayMyanmar 4,2562,645
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3502,703
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7032,923
MindatMyanmar 4,4782,783
MonywaMyanmar 4,3322,692
MyeikMyanmar 4,7032,923
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9472,453
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1025,656
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3025,780
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5735,949
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7006,028
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8958,013
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9308,035
MagariaNiger 12,2187,592
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9737,440
MaradiNiger 12,3087,648
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0027,458
MakurdiNigeria 12,6777,878
MinnaNigeria 12,6707,873
Mokp’oNorth Korea 986613
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4984,659
MajisOman 7,5664,701
MasirahOman 7,6014,723
Muscat  Oman 7,4764,646
MultanPakistan 5,9823,717
MurreePakistan 5,6423,506
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8273,000
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,61910,948
MoyobambaPeru 15,1289,401
MactanPhilippines 3,2762,036
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9831,854
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4956,522
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7157,901
MagadanRussia 2,6561,650
MahackalaRussia 7,2444,502
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8833,656
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8823,655
MarkovoRussia 3,7452,327
MinusinskRussia 3,8732,407
MogocaRussia 2,2441,395
MoscowRussia 7,1724,457
MurmanskRussia 6,6834,153
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9725,575
MatamSenegal 13,3438,292
MogadishuSomalia 10,0076,218
MadridSpain 10,4666,504
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4776,511
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1626,315
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8716,756
MelillaSpain 10,9356,795
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5966,585
MalakalSudan 10,6806,636
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0728,123
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4445,868
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2662,651
Mae SariangThailand 4,3442,700
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3962,731
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9112,430
MalatyaTurkey 8,1855,086
MersinTurkey 8,5385,306
MuglaTurkey 8,9445,558
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1845,707
ManstonUk 9,2425,743
MeloUruguay 18,86011,720
MercedesUruguay 18,58311,548
MontevideoUruguay 18,80711,687
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1616,935
Madison, FlUsa 11,3547,055
Madison, InUsa 10,5026,526
Madison, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9186,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8916,146
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9076,156
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4166,473
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Marion, InUsa 10,2686,381
Marion, NcUsa 10,9246,788
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6866,019
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8016,712
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2523,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7745,452
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7766,696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Medford, WiUsa 9,6906,021
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6186,598
Mena, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9326,793
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5466,553
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1596,313
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9867,448
Midland, TxUsa 10,1686,318
Milan, MnUsa 9,4305,860
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7945,465
Milford, DeUsa 10,9166,783
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1646,937
Millen, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Millport, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7196,661
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Minden, NeUsa 9,6115,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5775,951
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1096,903
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4305,860
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0596,872
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3175,789
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8156,721
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2386,983
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9246,788
Moro, OrUsa 7,9894,964
Morris, MnUsa 9,3455,807
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8726,756
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2096,344
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0106,220
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0306,233
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5026,526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7306,668
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0556,248
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2626,377
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1268,778
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9048,640
MaracayVenezuela 14,1328,782
MaturinVenezuela 14,3718,930
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0198,711
MeridaVenezuela 14,1268,778
MagoyeZambia 12,7677,934
MansaZambia 12,3437,670
MbalaZambia 11,9767,442
MfuweZambia 12,2117,588
MisamfuZambia 12,0667,498
MonguZambia 13,1138,149
MpikaZambia 12,1677,561
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1807,569
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6827,881
MumbwaZambia 12,7457,920
MwinilungaZambia 12,7757,939
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7307,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -