Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9463,695
NeuquenArgentina 17,82711,078
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,41211,442
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0645,011
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1363,813
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1665,075
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9944,968
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1987,580
NatitingouBenin 12,9738,062
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,33411,393
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3217,657
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6757,876
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4235,856
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1066,280
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5925,960
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5604,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1905,089
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0226,228
N’DjamenaChad 11,8327,352
NanchangChina 2,1801,355
NanjingChina 1,7561,091
NanningChina 3,1931,984
NicosiaCyprus 8,7465,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4915,276
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1118,147
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1338,161
NegeleEthiopia 10,2916,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4574,634
NandiFiji 7,4574,634
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5214,674
NancyFrance 9,2785,765
NantesFrance 9,7506,058
NiceFrance 9,6766,013
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5735,327
NurembergGermany 8,9845,583
NurnbergGermany 8,9865,584
NaxosGreece 9,1525,687
NanortalikGreenland 9,1695,698
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0545,626
NordGreenland 6,6954,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6975,404
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8288,593
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8033,606
New DelhiIndia 5,5623,456
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5375,926
NaganoJapan 14188
NagasakiJapan 823511
NagoJapan 1,464910
NagoyaJapan 247154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,516942
NaraJapan 314195
NazeJapan 1,216755
NemuroJapan 988614
NiigataJapan 199123
NikkoJapan 242151
NobeokaJapan 716445
NairobiKenya 10,9916,830
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4404,623
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1423,195
NidaLithuania 8,0545,005
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7786,698
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2396,984
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8947,391
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9837,446
NaraMali 13,0748,124
NioroMali 13,1818,191
NemaMauritania 12,9358,038
NouakchottMauritania 13,2218,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3214,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4755,888
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4965,901
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3125,787
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5775,951
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9508,047
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8077,337
NiameyNiger 12,6447,857
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2344,495
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7934,221
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6104,107
NawabshahPakistan 6,4534,010
NokkundiPakistan 6,7974,224
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,42110,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9901,858
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9573,702
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0601,280
NikolaevRussia 8,0354,993
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7771,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9471,832
NizneangarskRussia 2,8871,794
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4422,139
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6893,535
NovgorodRussia 7,3444,564
NovosibirskRussia 4,4552,769
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5744,085
No. 6Sudan 9,8106,096
NyalaSudan 11,0606,873
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8392,386
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3392,697
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9043,047
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0682,528
NarathiwatThailand 4,9403,070
NigdeTurkey 8,4565,255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9224,301
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8464,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3156,410
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3156,410
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6866,641
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8546,745
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2296,356
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7456,677
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7856,702
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5256,540
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7826,079
New London, WiUsa 9,8306,109
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0746,881
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0616,873
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6165,976
New YorkUsa 10,7496,680
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7926,706
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7766,697
Newark, NjUsa 10,7746,695
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8016,090
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1166,907
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0616,252
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0656,876
Newport, TnUsa 10,8786,760
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7852,973
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6145,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8754,894
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5285,921
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5055,907
Norton, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3946,459
NdolaZambia 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -