Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7896,704
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7097,276
OranArgentina 17,44610,841
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9514,320
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2174,485
OstendeBelgium 9,1905,711
ObidosBrazil 15,8719,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9868,069
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2566,373
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2586,374
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,41510,822
OdenseDenmark 8,5185,293
OtavaloEcuador 14,4919,005
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9534,942
OuluFinland 7,2004,474
OroomiehIran 7,7254,800
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7976,088
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6228,465
ObihiroJapan 816507
OfunatoJapan 460286
OitaJapan 666414
OkayamaJapan 404251
OkinoerabuJapan 1,347837
OmaezakiJapan 332206
OmuJapan 948589
OnahamaJapan 358223
OsakaJapan 326202
OshimaJapan 368229
OtaruJapan 733455
OwaseJapan 375233
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5377,169
OujoaMorocco 10,9336,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2064,478
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6936,023
OphirNew Zealand 9,7446,055
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3585,815
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7976,088
OcotalNicaragua 12,7567,927
OrlandNorway 7,8584,883
OsloNorway 8,1285,051
OhotskRussia 2,4851,544
OkhotskRussia 2,4851,544
OlekminskRussia 2,8101,746
OlenekRussia 3,7692,342
OmskRussia 5,0613,145
OnegaRussia 6,7314,182
OrenburgRussia 6,3233,929
OymyakonRussia 2,9081,807
OviedoSpain 10,2826,389
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7294,803
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6775,392
OdessaUkraine 8,1475,063
OvrucUkraine 7,9354,931
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8206,723
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7616,687
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6405,369
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8246,105
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3116,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1646,316
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4985,902
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7444,812
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7536,061
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4086,468
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6827,259
Orono, MeUsa 10,4926,520
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4146,472
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5186,536
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1606,314
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4046,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -