Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9364,931
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2363,254
ParanaArgentina 18,31011,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,45911,471
PehuajoArgentina 18,33211,392
PergaminoArgentina 18,39211,429
PigeArgentina 18,31711,382
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,01311,194
PosadasArgentina 18,37511,418
PresidenciaArgentina 18,00311,187
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,53410,896
Punta IndioArgentina 18,72711,637
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0084,976
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7024,165
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4707,128
ParakouBenin 12,9728,061
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,84210,466
ParacatuBrazil 17,74211,025
ParanaBrazil 17,21310,696
ParanaguaBrazil 18,59911,558
ParanaibaBrazil 17,89811,122
ParintinsBrazil 15,9079,885
ParnaibaBrazil 16,19810,066
Passo FundoBrazil 18,68011,608
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,89911,123
PaulistanaBrazil 16,75610,412
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,86410,480
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,63010,955
PeixeBrazil 17,14610,655
PetrolinaBrazil 16,89010,495
PicosBrazil 16,63910,340
PiraiBrazil 18,37211,417
PirenopolisBrazil 17,55110,907
PompeuBrazil 17,98611,177
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,97011,167
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9429,906
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56611,537
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,20610,071
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,90511,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,99910,563
PosseBrazil 17,40510,816
PlevenBulgaria 8,7355,428
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8195,480
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2932,668
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1376,299
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4774,646
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4346,484
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9065,534
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2855,148
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3454,565
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8794,275
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5925,339
ParronChile 17,51510,884
Puerto AysenChile 17,40910,818
Puerto MonttChile 17,41310,821
Punta ArenasChile 17,26310,728
PingbianChina 2,2611,405
PeralesColombia 14,3058,889
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5519,042
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1898,196
PragueCzech Republic 8,7835,458
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1628,179
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1208,153
PoloDominican Republic 13,1788,189
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0418,104
PichilingueEcuador 14,5279,027
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4528,981
PuyoEcuador 14,6679,114
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0905,649
ParisFrance 9,4345,862
PerpignanFrance 9,9666,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6547,242
Port-GentilGabon 13,3308,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7678,555
PotsdamGermany 8,6535,377
PatrasGreece 9,3015,780
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2204,486
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1805,704
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7478,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0998,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7827,943
PecsHungary 8,9065,534
PambanIndia 6,5454,067
PuneIndia 6,4153,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6783,528
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0303,126
PadovaItaly 9,2895,773
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2695,760
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8226,104
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8296,108
PantelleriaItaly 10,0096,220
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4215,854
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9076,156
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4515,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4155,850
PiacenzaItaly 9,4415,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5125,911
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3505,810
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6095,971
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4705,885
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5755,950
PrizziItaly 9,8486,120
PakseLaos 3,9382,447
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1483,199
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4596,499
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4716,507
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0112,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1335,675
PatheinMyanmar 4,7062,924
PutaoMyanmar 3,8422,388
PyiMyanmar 4,5322,817
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1364,434
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2175,728
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4995,903
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5295,922
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8978,015
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0268,094
PohangNorth Korea 687427
PyongyangNorth Korea 987613
PadidanPakistan 6,4414,002
PanjgurPakistan 6,7834,215
ParachinarPakistan 5,9223,680
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9314,307
PeshawarPakistan 5,7893,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3173,304
PilarParaguay 18,17111,292
PiscoPeru 15,8179,829
PiuraPeru 14,7969,194
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23110,086
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5732,220
PoznanPoland 8,4735,265
PrzemyslPoland 8,3705,201
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6366,609
PortalegrePortugal 10,7426,675
Porto Portugal 10,6056,590
PavelecRussia 7,1944,470
PecoraRussia 5,8253,620
PermRussia 6,0433,755
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4161,501
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0114,357
PjatigorskRussia 7,4994,660
PoronajskRussia 1,406874
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7084,790
Providenja BayRussia 4,4192,746
PskovRussia 7,5294,679
PodorSenegal 13,3218,278
PopradSlovakia 8,5605,319
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9388,661
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2958,261
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2626,377
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5784,088
Port SudanSudan 9,5125,911
ParamariboSuriname 15,0479,350
PiteňSweden 7,3214,549
PalmyraSyria 8,4205,232
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8036,092
PhetchabunThailand 4,2022,611
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2472,639
PhraeThailand 4,1622,586
PhuketThailand 5,0743,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0603,144
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3612,710
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6542,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3488,916
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5395,927
PoltavaUkraine 7,7134,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,69311,616
PradoUruguay 18,80611,686
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,91611,755
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Pana, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Paoli, InUsa 10,4556,497
Paris, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1216,911
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0715,637
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2446,366
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1276,293
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0815,022
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1856,951
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1266,292
Perry, OkUsa 10,1476,305
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8186,722
Philo, OhUsa 10,5396,549
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3955,838
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2585,753
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5005,903
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5646,564
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7496,680
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7636,688
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4806,512
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6625,382
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7446,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6754,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8446,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6754,769
Portage, WiUsa 9,8546,124
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5956,584
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8484,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8406,115
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5486,555
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0344,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9796,822
Princeton, InUsa 10,4526,495
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7596,686
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5125,911
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6079,077
PetaukeZambia 12,3317,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -