Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4484,007
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3274,553
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,41510,200
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2406,363
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4044,601
QuinteroChile 17,41010,819
QingdaoChina 1,481921
QiqiharChina 1,536954
QuitoEcuador 14,5129,018
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7056,031
QuettaPakistan 6,3693,958
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3047,024
Quang TriVietnam 3,7042,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -