Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,18911,303
ReconquistaArgentina 18,22711,326
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,04311,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,42910,831
RivadaviaArgentina 17,62810,954
RosarioArgentina 18,33611,394
RichmondAustralia 8,0244,986
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9054,291
RecifeBrazil 16,65010,346
RemansoBrazil 16,92710,519
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0899,998
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,40611,437
Rio NegroBrazil 18,61011,564
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,71911,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9374,932
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5485,312
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7784,834
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0376,237
RuoqiangChina 4,2102,616
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7148,522
RandersDenmark 8,4455,248
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0888,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0748,124
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8038,577
RumipambaEcuador 14,5809,060
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0175,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1585,691
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1735,700
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2249,460
RostockGermany 8,5495,312
RhodesGreece 9,0225,606
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2385,119
ReykhólarIceland 8,4375,243
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5735,327
RamsarIran 7,3414,562
RashtIran 7,3994,598
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4245,856
RadicofaniItaly 9,5075,908
Resia PassItaly 9,2435,744
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3685,821
RivoltoItaly 9,1835,706
Rolle PassItaly 9,2205,729
RomeItaly 9,5475,933
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5745,950
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1735,700
RumoiJapan 831516
RigaLatvia 7,7984,846
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9464,938
RodriguesMauritius 9,9556,186
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2872,043
RabatMorocco 11,2276,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5892,851
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5788,437
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5025,905
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6686,008
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3185,790
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7696,070
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2405,742
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3885,834
RivasNicaragua 12,9958,075
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3313,934
RebolyRussia 7,0484,380
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5284,678
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3865,211
RagaSudan 11,2576,996
RashadSudan 10,5656,565
RenkSudan 10,4286,480
RumbekSudan 11,0416,861
RanongThailand 4,8913,039
Roi EtThailand 4,0292,504
RizeTurkey 7,8514,879
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2763,900
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1615,071
RomnyUkraine 7,7064,788
RovnoUkraine 8,1315,053
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5584,697
RochaUruguay 18,95711,780
Racine, WiUsa 10,0276,231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0786,884
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1275,672
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1255,670
Reading, PaUsa 10,7486,679
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2185,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6965,404
Redding, CaUsa 8,1925,091
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4315,239
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2226,352
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9766,821
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9766,821
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8866,765
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4066,467
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6025,967
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Rockville, InUsa 10,3156,410
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7406,053
Rome, GaUsa 10,9726,818
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9854,962
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9076,156
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8796,760
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1216,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -