Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1573,826
ShkoderAlbania 9,1375,678
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2886,393
SaltaArgentina 17,48010,862
San AntonioArgentina 18,08511,238
San LuisArgentina 17,86311,100
San RafaelArgentina 17,72511,014
Santa RosaArgentina 18,13711,271
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,76711,040
SarmientoArgentina 17,67710,985
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0695,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0605,009
SalzburgAustria 9,0345,614
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3654,577
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3234,550
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3847,074
SaveBenin 13,0958,137
Santa CruzBolivia 17,08410,616
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0625,631
SalvadorBrazil 17,26710,730
Santa MariaBrazil 18,71511,629
SantaremBrazil 15,9509,911
SantosBrazil 18,48811,488
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,24511,338
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47910,240
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,57210,298
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,82011,695
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,52211,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,30511,375
Sao LuisBrazil 16,13710,028
Sao MateusBrazil 17,91311,131
São PauloBrazil 18,43511,455
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,19511,307
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9599,917
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,00710,568
SerrinhaBrazil 17,12110,639
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,01911,197
SobralBrazil 16,25810,103
SoureBrazil 15,8999,880
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,07910,613
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,99311,802
SurubimBrazil 16,64510,343
SadovoBulgaria 8,8095,474
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9555,565
SofiaBulgaria 8,8665,509
SiemreapCambodia 4,2222,624
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8136,720
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5396,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3216,414
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3125,165
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5185,914
Scott, SkCanada 8,1905,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0136,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6676,629
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3706,444
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0093,734
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1645,694
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1755,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6824,774
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3396,425
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4676,504
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4045,222
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3975,218
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5716,569
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1767,566
SalCape Verde 13,6378,474
SantiagoChile 17,48810,867
SewellChile 17,53510,896
ShanghaiChina 1,572977
ShantouChina 2,4761,539
ShenyangChina 1,243772
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1518,172
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7188,525
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2418,228
SibenikCroatia 9,2145,726
SplitCroatia 9,2035,719
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3415,183
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5225,295
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0988,139
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2328,223
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1628,179
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0868,132
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1508,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1978,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0728,123
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1678,182
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1098,146
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1388,164
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0658,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0348,099
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2048,205
San GabrielEcuador 14,4889,003
SalloumEgypt 9,5805,953
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7336,048
SohagEgypt 9,4645,881
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1345,676
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5697,810
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,04811,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0014,350
StrasbourgFrance 9,2265,733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3379,531
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1159,392
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6834,775
SchleswigGermany 8,6285,361
StuttgartGermany 9,1365,677
SamosGreece 9,0065,596
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0725,637
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3575,814
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3885,212
SiguiriGuinea 13,5348,410
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5037,770
SzegedHungary 8,7835,458
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8915,525
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4845,272
SagarIndia 5,6733,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5113,425
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4592,771
SemnanIran 7,1994,473
ShahroudIran 7,0334,371
ShirazIran 7,6064,727
ShannonIreland 9,4675,883
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6355,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3765,826
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3885,834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4995,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8636,129
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5425,930
SigonellaItaly 9,7876,082
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9468,666
SagaJapan 754468
SaigoJapan 344214
SakaiJapan 386240
SakataJapan 309192
SapporoJapan 734456
SaseboJapan 802498
SendaiJapan 365227
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 628390
ShimonosekiJapan 661411
ShinjoJapan 335208
ShionomisakiJapan 450280
ShirakawaJapan 295183
ShizuokaJapan 301187
SumotoJapan 384239
SuttsuJapan 664413
SuwaJapan 185115
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,77510,424
SavannakhetLaos 3,9142,433
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8974,907
SiluteLithuania 8,0304,990
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0225,606
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6836,639
SalimaMalawi 12,0087,462
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9882,478
SibuMalaysia 4,6642,898
SanMali 13,1038,142
SegouMali 13,1758,187
SikassoMali 13,3378,288
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0346,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9497,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8701,784
SainshandMongolia 2,3791,479
SafiMorocco 11,5087,151
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8387,357
SittweMyanmar 4,6482,888
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4035,222
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5974,099
SaiqOman 7,5634,700
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2445,123
SurOman 7,4374,621
SialkotPakistan 5,6073,484
SibbiPakistan 6,3203,927
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,23811,333
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0269,959
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2762,036
SandomierzPoland 8,3605,195
SniezkaPoland 8,6605,381
SuwalkiPoland 8,0454,999
SzczecinPoland 8,4995,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0296,854
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5447,173
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3618,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6806,637
Satu MareRomania 8,5115,289
SibiuRomania 8,5915,338
SulinaRomania 8,2965,155
SadrinskRussia 5,6523,512
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3014,537
SalekhardRussia 5,3803,343
SaratovRussia 6,9034,290
SejmcanRussia 3,0281,881
SelagoncyRussia 3,5202,187
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6221,008
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0951,302
SmolenskRussia 7,5344,682
SociRussia 7,7484,815
SortovalaRussia 7,1774,460
SuntarRussia 3,0531,897
SurgutRussia 5,0363,129
SverdlovskRussia 5,8153,614
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2203,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5068,393
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4068,331
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5665,944
SingaporeSingapore 5,2323,251
SliacSlovakia 8,6505,375
SeoulSouth Korea 876544
SineijuSouth Korea 1,125699
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5006,525
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1316,296
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1866,330
SevilleSpain 10,8626,750
SennarSudan 10,2316,358
ShambatSudan 10,1726,321
ShendiSudan 10,0256,229
StenseleSweden 7,4934,657
StockholmSweden 7,8844,899
StorlienSweden 7,8054,850
SundsvallSweden 7,6714,767
SantisSwitzerland 9,2595,754
SongeaTanzania 11,7217,284
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9102,430
SongkhlaThailand 4,9663,086
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4272,751
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9173,055
SurinThailand 4,1322,568
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0318,098
SokodeTogo 13,1058,144
SfaxTunisia 10,2626,377
SousseTunisia 10,1716,321
SamsunTurkey 8,1275,050
SiirtTurkey 7,9384,933
SivasTurkey 8,1765,081
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5284,057
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6556,000
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8485,498
SarataUkraine 8,2425,122
SarnyUkraine 8,0565,006
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0525,003
SumyUkraine 7,6294,741
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6104,729
SaltoUruguay 18,50111,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3775,206
Safford, AzUsa 9,5665,944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4656,503
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6897,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2646,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6165,976
Salem, InUsa 10,4556,497
Salem, OrUsa 7,8654,887
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8585,504
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3236,415
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6056,590
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,643
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3745,204
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3618,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6485,374
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6945,403
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0206,848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3337,042
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7466,056
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4556,497
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7414,810
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7524,817
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0976,274
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6764,770
Selma, AlUsa 11,0556,870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7836,701
Seymour, InUsa 10,4556,497
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5966,584
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8605,506
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6366,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6345,986
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5145,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1886,331
Southport, NcUsa 11,2957,019
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3536,434
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6786,636
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9596,189
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0334,992
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5575,939
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2416,364
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4072,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4785,890
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2656,379
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6816,016
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7496,680
State College, PaUsa 10,6296,605
State University, MsUsa 10,8586,747
State University, NmUsa 9,8466,119
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8426,737
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1985,716
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0706,258
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4365,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6746,011
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7256,665
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2957,019
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4626,501
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9303,685
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1328,782
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3808,936
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9879,313
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1557,554
SocotraYemen 8,5485,312
SenangaZambia 13,1568,175
SerenjeZambia 12,3617,681
SeshekeZambia 13,1508,171
SolweziZambia 12,6317,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -