Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3363,937
TiranaAlbania 9,1825,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6157,218
TebessaAlgeria 10,3496,431
TimimounAlgeria 11,3367,044
TindoufAlgeria 11,9137,403
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6706,631
TrelewArgentina 18,03511,207
TucumanArgentina 17,63510,958
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3483,945
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3473,944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3633,333
TibooburraAustralia 7,4504,629
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3823,966
TshaneBotswana 13,7488,543
TaguatingaBrazil 17,21710,699
TarauacaBrazil 15,7369,779
TauaBrazil 16,51410,262
TefeBrazil 15,6389,718
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,83711,084
TeresinaBrazil 16,42310,205
TiriosBrazil 15,4159,579
TorresBrazil 18,92911,763
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9599,917
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,99111,180
TriunfoBrazil 16,69210,373
TucuruiBrazil 16,21110,073
TuriacuBrazil 16,0419,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4454,627
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4924,034
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4415,246
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5054,664
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4335,241
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4425,868
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7366,050
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2916,395
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2786,387
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9255,546
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5036,527
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,43710,836
TaiyuanChina 2,1391,329
TaoyuanChina 2,0211,256
TengchongChina 3,8662,403
TønderDenmark 8,6225,358
TylstrupDenmark 8,3885,212
TystofteDenmark 8,4935,277
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1508,171
TahrirEgypt 9,2485,747
TantaEgypt 9,2165,727
TallinEstonia 7,5984,722
TartuEstonia 7,5894,716
TampereFinland 7,4944,657
TurkuFinland 7,6234,737
ToulonFrance 9,7886,082
ToulouseFrance 9,9536,185
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9616,190
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2316,357
TchibanGabon 13,3098,270
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4994,660
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1655,695
TamaleGhana 13,2058,206
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0515,625
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3145,788
TimehriGuyana 14,8889,251
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6717,874
TelaHonduras 12,5067,771
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7954,223
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7954,223
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4443,383
TabrizIran 7,6074,727
TeheranIran 7,3584,572
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8435,495
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4015,842
TarvisioItaly 9,1115,662
TermoliItaly 9,4055,845
TorinoItaly 9,5295,921
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5185,915
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8876,144
TrevicoItaly 9,4705,885
TrevisoItaly 9,2545,751
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1715,699
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5295,922
TabouIvory Coast 14,0778,748
TadotsuJapan 447278
TakadaJapan 12477
TakamatsuJapan 427265
TakayamaJapan 14188
TanegashimaJapan 920572
TatenoJapan 324201
TateyamaJapan 378235
TokushimaJapan 425264
TokyoJapan 319198
TomakomaiJapan 703437
TottoriJapan 319198
ToyamaJapan 8150
ToyookaJapan 278173
TsuJapan 297185
TsurugaJapan 207129
TsuyamaJapan 366227
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8303,623
TripoliLebanon 8,6115,351
TobrukLibya 9,6445,993
TripoliLibya 10,2876,392
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9454,937
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0046,838
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6597,245
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8247,347
ThyoloMalawi 12,1067,523
TawauMalaysia 4,1602,585
TessalitMali 12,1227,533
TimbuktuMali 12,6777,878
TombMali 12,6807,880
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9668,057
TacubayaMexico 11,3987,083
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2596,996
TarialanMongolia 3,0871,919
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3432,078
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0841,916
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7471,707
TangierMorocco 11,0266,852
TarfayaMorocco 12,1027,520
TazaMorocco 11,0856,889
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2482,640
TaungooMyanmar 4,4192,746
ThandweMyanmar 4,6282,876
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2854,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8466,118
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1925,712
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8156,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5665,944
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3625,818
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2705,760
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7146,037
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5345,924
TahouaNiger 12,3137,652
TillaberyNiger 12,6297,848
TaejonNorth Korea 854531
TromsoNorway 7,1054,415
TrondheimNorway 7,8534,880
ThumraitOman 8,2105,102
TacnaPeru 16,60610,319
TarapotoPeru 15,2109,452
TrujilloPeru 15,1459,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1421,952
TorunPoland 8,3405,183
TimisoaraRomania 8,7555,440
TambovRussia 7,1254,428
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0293,746
TaraRussia 4,9873,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8583,019
TermezRussia 6,0003,728
TernejRussia 846526
TobolskRussia 5,3433,320
TomskRussia 4,3432,699
Tot’MaRussia 6,6924,159
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9203,679
TuapseRussia 7,7644,825
TuraRussia 3,8412,387
TurukhanskRussia 4,4292,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1085,660
TortosaSpain 10,2536,371
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4193,989
TokerSudan 9,5485,934
TartousSyria 8,5765,329
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0021,244
TaboraTanzania 11,5927,203
TakThailand 4,3342,693
TrangThailand 5,0123,115
TabligboTogo 13,2878,257
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,30110,751
TunisTunisia 10,1076,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9954,347
TireeUk 9,0315,612
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0015,593
TernopilUkraine 8,2315,115
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,89211,740
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1196,909
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0156,845
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3417,047
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6657,249
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1276,914
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7536,682
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Temple, TxUsa 10,5436,552
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0456,863
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0026,837
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3826,451
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8426,116
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3096,406
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8545,502
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5856,578
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6455,994
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8796,760
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5585,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1936,334
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9146,782
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4605,878
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6783,529
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6939,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -