Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,30010,751
UaupesBrazil 15,1709,427
UbatubaBrazil 18,45411,467
UberabaBrazil 17,99911,185
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6894,778
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1592,584
UpernavikGreenland 7,7234,799
UummannaqGreenland 7,9784,958
UdineItaly 9,1665,696
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7816,078
UenoJapan 299186
UnzendakeJapan 795494
UrakawaJapan 731454
UshibukaJapan 852530
UtsunomiyaJapan 280174
UwajimaJapan 608378
UkmergeLithuania 7,8754,894
UtenaLithuania 7,8174,858
UlaangomMongolia 3,7972,359
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6971,676
UlgiiMongolia 3,9482,453
UliastaiMongolia 3,4312,132
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8182,373
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4081,496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 530329
UfaRussia 6,1683,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1363,191
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7901,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8451,768
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7821,729
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0413,754
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8381,764
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5621,592
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5452,203
Umm BeninSudan 10,2386,362
UmeňSweden 7,4684,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9972,484
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0002,485
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2032,612
UrfaTurkey 8,2195,108
UsakTurkey 8,7705,450
Uman’Ukraine 8,0234,985
UzgorodUkraine 8,4845,272
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6446,614
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4016,463
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4536,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -