Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2685,759
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,91711,134
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,94211,149
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,96411,163
ViennaAustria 8,8275,485
VitebskBelarus 7,5984,722
VassourasBrazil 18,34711,401
VicosaBrazil 18,16511,288
VitoriaBrazil 18,09811,246
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,51010,881
VarnaBulgaria 8,5445,310
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9126,159
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5924,718
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9414,934
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0174,982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6094,729
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6064,726
ValdiviaChile 17,39610,810
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,49310,870
VallenarChile 17,33610,773
ValparaisoChile 17,43510,834
VanguardiaColombia 14,4208,961
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4219,583
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3425,184
VestervigDenmark 8,4875,274
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1288,158
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0058,081
VilsandiEstonia 7,7944,843
VaasaFinland 7,4664,640
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6275,361
VeravalIndia 6,5814,090
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6333,500
ValentiaIreland 9,5825,955
VeniceItaly 9,2585,753
VeronaItaly 9,3435,806
VicenzaItaly 9,2955,776
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5525,936
ViterboItaly 9,5315,922
VolterraItaly 9,5125,911
VientianeLaos 3,9782,472
VarenaLithuania 7,9574,945
VilniusLithuania 7,9034,911
VeracruzMexico 11,6327,228
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1435,682
VaernesNorway 7,8334,867
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0274,988
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6774,149
VillarricaParaguay 18,21111,316
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5365,304
VanavaraRussia 3,5192,187
VasileviciRussia 7,8144,856
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5104,667
VerhojanskRussia 3,3632,090
ViljujskRussia 3,1081,931
VitimRussia 3,0031,866
Vize IslandRussia 5,3323,314
VladivostokRussia 764475
VolgogradRussia 7,1444,440
VologdaRussia 6,8684,268
VoronezRussia 7,3124,544
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5182,808
VytegraRussia 6,9524,320
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5685,946
ValenciaSpain 10,4226,476
ValladolidSpain 10,4036,465
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4966,523
VisbySweden 7,9994,971
VanTurkey 7,8024,848
ValleyUk 9,2745,763
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0865,025
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3545,191
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7503,573
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3715,823
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8424,873
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5735,949
Vevay, InUsa 10,5226,539
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8136,719
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7606,687
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7616,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -