Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1415,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9184,299
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9564,944
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1243,805
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3274,553
WoomeraAustralia 7,6224,737
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7136,036
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6944,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3503,946
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1176,287
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2806,388
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9535,563
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4685,262
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8758,622
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5884,094
WakayamaJapan 384239
WakkanaiJapan 977607
WajirKenya 10,4906,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3428,912
WindhoekNamibia 14,0888,755
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4195,853
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3555,813
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,829
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5625,942
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9585,567
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5075,908
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1665,696
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4375,864
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2345,738
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1135,663
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6896,021
WintonNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,656
WarsawPoland 8,2895,151
WroclawPoland 8,5735,328
WonsanSouth Korea 849528
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1836,328
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8296,108
WauSudan 11,1186,909
WaddingtonUk 9,1425,681
Waco, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Wake IslandUsa 3,5182,186
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9936,831
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0905,027
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Warren, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Warren, PaUsa 10,4676,504
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2106,345
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8546,745
Washington, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Washington, InUsa 10,4086,468
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9466,180
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5926,582
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3657,063
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9486,803
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7276,666
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3476,430
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5816,575
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7786,698
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9117,401
West Point, GaUsa 11,0656,876
West Point, NyUsa 10,7496,680
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2616,376
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3626,439
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9816,203
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6556,621
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7326,669
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6206,599
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7775,454
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7786,698
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8276,728
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2737,005
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6856,640
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4695,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1626,936
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3645,819
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0656,876
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7936,707
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4646,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -