Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6134,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4144,607
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
YaoundeCameroon 12,7587,928
YokoCameroon 12,5577,803
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6916,644
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2404,499
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5925,339
YanjiChina 875543
YichangChina 2,4641,531
YinchuanChina 2,6821,667
YiningChina 4,6532,892
YariguiesColombia 14,1388,786
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1648,180
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0538,111
YazdIran 7,3334,557
YakushimaJapan 968601
YamagataJapan 318198
YamaguchiJapan 608378
YokkaichiJapan 274170
YokohamaJapan 329204
YonagoJapan 386240
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9491,211
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1041,929
YeMyanmar 4,5542,830
YolaNigeria 12,2587,617
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 874543
YurimaguasPeru 15,1749,430
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8163,614
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,167725
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9184,921
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1483,821
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6285,361
York, PaUsa 10,7416,675
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4726,508
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -