Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7564,198
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0845,645
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3784,585
Ze DocaBrazil 16,26310,106
ZhengzhouChina 2,1051,308
ZhijiangChina 2,7701,721
ZagrebCroatia 9,0425,619
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1655,695
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3945,837
ZahedanIran 6,9204,300
ZanjanIran 7,5214,674
ZacatecasMexico 10,8836,763
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2161,377
ZinderNiger 12,1467,548
ZhobPakistan 6,0943,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,7052,303
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7072,304
ZamoscPoland 8,2815,146
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5755,328
ZigalovoRussia 3,0751,911
ZiganskRussia 3,3772,099
ZyryankaRussia 3,2792,038
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2426,364
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2855,770
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1046,900
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4185,231
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7974,845
ZitomirUkraine 8,0104,978
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8824,898
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8294,865
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0515,624
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6656,006
ZambeziZambia 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -