Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4887,139
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5006,525
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4966,522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2426,365
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,60411,561
AzulArgentina 18,53111,516
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0465,000
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2885,150
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8114,232
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8014,226
AmberleyAustralia 7,4164,608
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4644,639
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3914,593
AimoresBrazil 18,01411,194
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,18710,680
AltamiraBrazil 16,10210,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,37010,173
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,41311,442
ApodiBrazil 16,44510,219
AracajuBrazil 17,01010,570
AracuaiBrazil 17,73111,018
AragarcasBrazil 17,46210,851
AraxaBrazil 17,99911,185
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,73710,400
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6754,770
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1153,800
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6414,127
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2845,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3075,783
AbecheChad 11,2476,989
AntofagastaChile 16,98710,556
AricaChile 16,62510,331
AltaiChina 4,0862,539
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4818,998
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4518,980
AraucaColombia 14,3008,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0378,102
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1448,168
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1578,176
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2655,758
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1725,700
AswanEgypt 9,5615,941
AsyutEgypt 9,4825,892
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5387,791
AsmaraEritrea 9,6656,006
AssabEritrea 9,4925,898
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1086,281
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7476,057
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1516,308
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3386,424
AccraGhana 13,4898,382
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8415,494
AthensGreece 9,1955,714
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2125,725
AasiaatGreenland 8,1905,089
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5525,314
AputiteqGreenland 8,2855,149
AkureyriIceland 8,3525,190
AgraIndia 5,5603,455
AhmedabadIndia 6,2563,888
AkolaIndia 6,0043,731
AllahabadIndia 5,3233,308
AmritsarIndia 5,6183,491
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6582,894
AbadanIran 7,9114,916
ArakIran 7,5704,704
AlbengaItaly 9,5965,963
AlgheroItaly 9,8856,143
AmendolaItaly 9,4035,843
AnconaItaly 9,3545,813
ArezzoItaly 9,4565,876
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7788,562
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7318,532
AbashiriJapan 964599
AburatsuJapan 819509
AikawaJapan 13886
AjiroJapan 327203
AkitaJapan 380236
AkuneJapan 854531
AomoriJapan 507315
AsahikawaJapan 845525
AsosanJapan 729453
AmmanJordan 8,7635,446
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0163,117
AinaziLatvia 7,7144,793
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9146,782
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7176,659
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2126,967
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6296,605
AtarMauritania 12,8497,984
AgalegaMauritius 9,8666,131
AcapulcoMexico 11,5737,192
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3312,070
AltaiMongolia 3,4682,155
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9671,844
AgadirMorocco 11,7117,277
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0205,605
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7506,059
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4895,896
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2845,769
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1275,672
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9988,077
AgadezNiger 11,9507,426
AsuncionParaguay 18,09111,242
ArequipaPeru 16,37410,175
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5861,607
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9187,406
AradRomania 8,7225,420
AjanRussia 2,1211,318
AldanRussia 2,5031,555
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8114,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7952,980
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,559969
AnadyrRussia 4,0342,507
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5984,100
ArmavirRussia 7,5744,707
AstrakhanRussia 7,0394,374
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8174,857
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3776,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5366,547
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5286,542
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7586,685
Abu HamedSudan 9,8346,111
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2466,367
AqiqSudan 9,5255,919
ArbaatSudan 9,5155,913
AromaSudan 9,8606,127
AtbaraSudan 9,9106,158
Abu KamalSyria 8,2335,116
AleppoSyria 8,3945,216
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3002,672
AtakpameTogo 13,2288,220
AdanaTurkey 8,4785,268
AfyonTurkey 8,6895,399
AnkaraTurkey 8,4475,249
AntalyaTurkey 8,8075,473
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8235,483
AberporthUk 9,3825,830
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3385,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0715,015
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9534,942
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7384,808
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7534,818
ArtigasUruguay 18,55611,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7676,690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2695,760
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Ada, MnUsa 9,2105,723
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1166,907
Akron, OhUsa 10,4756,509
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4955,900
Albany, GaUsa 11,2096,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5786,574
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Albion, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6345,987
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Algona, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Alice, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7346,670
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3125,786
Alma, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9896,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1976,336
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9306,170
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6816,637
Amite, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5563,453
Anderson, InUsa 10,3626,439
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9736,819
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7784,212
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3697,065
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7847,323
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9536,806
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4925,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7314,804
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Athens, GaUsa 11,0586,872
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0336,856
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8866,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2742,035
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1786,946
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4045,223
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Austin, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9953,725
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4603,393
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1298,780
AdenYemen 9,3095,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -